2011 Calendar

Swimming Wellington Handbook 2011

 

   
 
 Event
 Meet Date
 Closing Date
 Information
December 2011
 
 
 
PCA Family Fun Night
Cannons Creek 
12 December 
PCA Members Only
Just turn up on night 
Wellington 12 and Under
at WRAC
3 December
21 November
November 2011
 
 
 
PCA In House League
(Third Night)
 28 November
 26 September
  Gold Coast Zone
at Raumati
 27 November
21 November
Upper Hutt Signature Meet
at Naenae
19 November
7 November 
 Paul Kent Memorial Spring Meet
Levin 
 12 November
21 October 
 PCA In House League
(Second Night)
7 November
26 September
 Swimzone Racing
Signature Meet
at WRAC
5 November
26 October 
October 2011
 
 
 
 Gold Coast Zone
at Cannons Creek
30 October
28 October
Capital Signature Meet
at WRAC
22 October
10 October 
PCA In House League
(First Night)
3 October
26 September
September 2011
 
 
 
Interclub League #4
at Raumati 
24 September
 
PCA Race Night
16 September
12 September
Wellington Short
Course Champs, WRAC
3,4 & 10,11
September
22 August
August 2011
 
 
 
Gold Coast Zone, LC
Naenae
13 August 
PCA - 8 August
all clubs - 10 August
Results
NZ Short Course
 Champs WRAC
6-9
August
14 July
extras up to 17th
July 2011 
 
 
 
NZ Division II
Rotorua
20-23
July
 
PCA Hardcore Meet
WRAC
16 July
8 July for
all entries
Interclub League #3
Naenae
9 July
 
SW Relay Champs and Qualifier Meet
2 & 3
July
20 June
June 2011 
 
 
 
Raumati Matariki Meet
WRAC
25 June
15 June
PCA Race Night
Cannons Creek
24 June
20 June
Interclub League #2
Lower Hutt
18 June
 
Tawa Signature Meet
WRAC
4 June
23 May
May 2011 
 
 
 
PCA Novice Carnival
29 May
 23 May
for PCA Members
PCA Club Champs
Cannons Creek
23 May
see noticeboard
16 May
Karori Signature Meet
WRAC
21 May
13 May
PCA Club Champs
Cannons Creek
20 May
see noticeboard
16 May
Gold Coast Zone
Tawa Pool
15 May
13 May 
April 2011 
 
 
 
Interclub League # 1
10 April
 
March 2011 
 
 
 
Fairbrother Cup
Masterton
27 March
 
Karori Meet
26 March
 
flyer
PCA Div III
Naenae
19 March 
 
NZ Div II
 Christchurch
moved to Rotorua,
20-23 July
 
NZ National Age Groups
WRAC
1-5
March
11 February
February 2011 
 
 
 
Palmerston North ASC
Palmerston North
27 February
11 February
Tawa Blast, Level 2 Meet
Tawa Pool
26 February
18 February
NZ Juniors
WRAC
19-20
February
31 January
Gold Coast Zone
Cannons Creek
13 February
11 February
Results
Capital Sprints
WRAC
12 February
31 January
Wairarapa SC Champs
Masterton
4-6 & 9
February
24 January
January 2011 
 
 
 
Wellington Summer LC Champs
WRAC 
21-24
January
17 December 
Manawatu Summer Champs
Palmerston North
7-9
January
10 December