2013 Calendar

Swimming New Zealand Competition Booklet 2013
Swimming Wellington Information Booklet 2013
 
 
 Event
 Meet Date
 Closing Date
 Information
December 2013 
     

Family Fun Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

16 December  

Final Club Night for Year

Programme

SWN Open (LC)

WRAC 

7 December

22 November

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

PCA Entries

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

 Gold Coast Zone (SC)

Chocolate Carnival

Cannons Creek

1 December

22 November

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

PCA Entries

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

Meet Results

November 2013 
     

Capital Signature Meet (LC)

WRAC

23 November

8 November

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

PCA Entries

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

Meet Results (Age Group)

Meet Results

PCA In House League #3

Cannons Creek 

18 November

2 September

Meet Flyer

Gold Coast Zone (LC)

Naenae 

16 November

8 November

6:00pm 

Meet Flyer

PCA Entries

Psych Sheets

Meet Results PCA

Meet Results

PCA Hardcore Meet (LC)

WRAC 

2 November

18 October

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet File

Meet Flyer - PCA

Meet Entries - PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results - PCA

Meet Results

October 2013 
     

PCA In House League #2 (SC)

Cannons Creek

21 October

2 September

Meet Flyer

SwimZone Racing

Signature Meet (LC)

WRAC

19 October

7 October

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results - PCA

Meet Results

September 2013 
     

Swimming NZ Opens (SC)

WRAC

29 September -

3 October 

8 September

Meet Flyer

PCA In House League #1 (SC)

Cannons Creek 

16 September 

2 September

 Meet Flyer

Teams and Result

Upper Hutt

Signature Meet (SC)

WRAC

14 September 

6 September

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results PCA

Swimming NZ

Secondary Schools (SC)

Hamilton

6 - 8

September 

   

SWN Winter Champs (SC)

WRAC

31 August -

1 September

12 August

7:00pm

Seating Plan

Meet Results PCA

Results - All Sessions

Results - Session 5

Results - Session 6

Results - Session 7

Results - Session 8

August 2013 
     

SWN Winter Champs (SC)

WRAC 

25 - 26
August

12 August

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

All Club Entries

Psych Sheets

Seating Plan

Estimated Session Times

Results - Session 1

Results - Session 2

Results - Session 3

Results - Session 4

Karori Signature Meet (SC)

 

10 August

27 July

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

Meet Results PCA

Meet Results

PCA Race Night (SC)

Cannons Creek 

9 August

2 August

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Tawa 5x200m (SC)

Tawa 

4 August

22 July

7:00pm 

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results PCA

Meet Results

Gold Coast Zone (SC)

Matson Trophy

Kapiti

3 August

26 July

6:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Meet Results

July 2013 
     

SWN Long Distance (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

Warm up Time change to 4:00pm

 and Start now 4:30pm

28 July

12 July

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results PCA

Raumati Signature Meet (SC)

WRAC

13 July

28 June

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

SWN Relays (LC)

Naenae

6 July

24 June

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Meet Results

June 2013
     

Tawa Signature Meet (SC)

WRAC

29 June 14 June

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries PCA

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results PCA

PCA 100m Handicap (SC)

Cannons Creek 

24 June

17 June

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

6 Centre Meet (SC)

Freyberg Pool

Palmerston North

Nominations to PCA Race Secretary

by Closing Date 

23 June 24 May

Meet Flyer

Nomination Form

SWN Club League (SC)

Round 4

Huia

22 June 26 April

Meet Flyer

Entries - PCA Black

Entries - PCA Turquoise

Leader Board (Final)

Meet Results

Results - PCA Black

Results - PCA Turquoise

Hutt Valley Sprints (LC)

SwimZone Racing

Naenae

15 June 31 May

Meet Flyer

PCA Entries

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results PCA

SWN Club League (SC)

Round 3

Huia

8 June 26 April

Meet Flyer

Entries - PCA Black

Entries - PCA Turquoise

Leader Board

Meet Results

May 2013
     

SWN Club League (SC)

Round 2

Cannons Creek 

26 May  26 April

Meet Flyer

Leader Board

Meet Results

Results - PCA Black

Results - PCA Turquoise 

SWN Club League (SC)

Round 1

Raumati

12 May 26 April

Meet Flyer

PCA Team

Leader Board

Meet Results

Results - PCA Black

Results - PCA Turquoise 

PCA Novice Carnival (SC)

Cannons Creek

5 May 24 April

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

April 2013
     

Swimming NZ Div II (LC)

Invercargill

21 - 24

April

Before

9 April

Meet Flyer

Eligibility Report

PCA Club Champs (SC)

Cannons Creek 

19 April 

8 April

Meet Flyer

Entries by Name

Entries by Age

Entries by Event

Meet Results by Event

Meet Results by Name

PCA Club Champs (SC)

Cannons Creek 

15 April 

8 April

Meet Flyer

Meet Result

Gold Coast Zone (SC)

Paekakariki Shield Relays

Tawa 

14 April 

8 April

 Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Relay Teams (PCA)

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

March 2013
 
 
 

PCA Division III (LC)

Naenae

(Entry Fee for PCA Members

is discounted to $4.00 per event)

23 March 

13 March

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Swimming NZ Open (LC)

Auckland

17 - 22

March

Before

5 March

Meet Flyer

PCA Race Night (SC)

Cannons Creek 

15 March 

11 March 

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Gold Coast Zone (SC)

Raumati 

10 March 

4 March

7:00pm 

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results

SZR - March Mayhem (SC)

Naenae 

9 March 

25 February

7:30pm 

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

February 2013
     

Swimming NZ Age Groups (LC)

Wellington (WRAC)

26 February -

2 March

5 February

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Eligibility Report

Swimming NZ Juniors (LC)

Wellington (WRAC) / Auckland

16 - 17

February

25 January

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Eligibility Report

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Entries (SWN)

Meet Results (PCA)

Gold Coast Zone (SC)

Woolahara Trophy

Cannons Creek 

10 February 

6 February 

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

Meet Results

January 2013
     

SWN Summer Champs (LC)

WRAC

18 - 21

January

17 December 2012

7:00pm

Meet Flyer

Eligibility Report

Latest Long Course Times

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

Results - Session 1

Results - Session 2

Results - Session 3

Results - Session 4

Results - Session 5

Results - Session 6

Results - Session 7

Swimming NZ Open Water

Taupo

12 - 13

January

Before

3 January

Meet Flyer