2018 Calendar

Swimming New Zealand Competition Booklet 2018
Swimming Wellington Information Booklet 2018
How to Enter Meets Online via MyPage
 
 
 Event
 Meet Date
 Closing Date
 Information
December 2018      

Family Fun Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

17 December

 

Final Club Night for Year

Swim Wellington

12 and Under Champs (SC)

WRAC

15 - 16

December

9 December

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Capital T2 Meet (LC)

WRAC

8 December

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Gold Coast Chocolate Carnival (SC)

Tawa

2 December

25 November

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

November 2018      

Have-A-Go Race Night

Cannons Creek

30 November

Entry on Night

Meet Flyer

PCA T2 Meet (LC)

WRAC

24 November

17 November

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA In-House League (3)

Cannons Creek

19 November

12 September

Meet Flyer

Swim Wellington T1 Meet (LC)

WRAC

10 November

4 November

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Gold Coast (LC)

Naenae

3 November

27 October

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

October 2018      

PCA In-House League (2)

Cannons Creek

29 October

12 September

Meet Flyer

SwimZone T2 Meet (LC)

Naenae

27 October

20 October

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ Short Course Champs

Auckland

2 - 6

October

18 September

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results (PCA)

September 2018      

PCA In-House League (1)

Cannons Creek

24 September

12 September

Meet Flyer

SNZ Secondary Schools Champs

Wellington

13 - 16

September

TBC

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results (PCA)

Swim Wellington (SC)

Winter Champs

WRAC

8 - 9

September

26 August

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Swim Wellington (SC)

Winter Champs

WRAC

1 - 2

September

26 August

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Eligibility Report

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Team Results

Tawa Trophy Results

Team Results 12 & under

August 2018      

PCA Race Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

Unofficial Times

24 August

Entries on Night

Meet Flyer

Swim Wellington T1 Meet (SC)

Coastlands

18 August

12 August

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Session Report

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Gold Coast Matson Trophy (SC)

Coastlands

12 August

3 August

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results (PCA)

Raumati T2 Meet (SC)

Coastlands

4 August

CANCELLED

Enter Online

CANCELLED

July 2018      

SWN Long Distance (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

12yrs and Over Only

21 July

15 July

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

SNZ Opens (LC)

Auckland

2 - 5

July

19 June

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

June 2018      

Pirates T2 Meet (SC)

WRAC

30 June

23 June

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

PCA 100m Handicap (SC)

Cannons Creek 

25 June

18 June

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries

Gold Coast Paekakariki Shield (SC)

Tawa

17 June

9 June

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Taupo XLR8

9 June

 

Meet Results (PCA)

Swim Wellington T1 Meet (LC)

Naenae

9 June

3 June

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Programme

Session Report

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

May 2018      

Capital T2 Meet (SC)

WRAC

26 May

22 May

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Gold Coast Woollahra Trophy (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

20 May

14 May

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Tawa T2 Meet (SC)

WRAC

12 May

5 May

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

April 2018      

SNZ Age Groups (LC)

Auckland

17 - 21

April

TBC

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

PCA Novice Carnival (SC)

Cannons Creek

8 April

28 March

Meet Flyer

Entry Form

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Raumati T2 Meet (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

7 April

29 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

March 2018      

PCA Club Champs (SC)

Tawa

25 March

18 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries

Psych Sheets

Session 1

Session 2

Meet Results

Swim Wellington T1 (LC)

WRAC

24 March

18 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

SNZ - Div II (SC)

Rotorua

18 - 20

March

6 March

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Session Report

Meet Results (PCA)

SwimZone T3 Meet (LC)

Naenae

17 March

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA Div III Meet (LC)

Naenae

10 March

3 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets - Session 1

Psych Sheets - Session 2

SZR Hutt Valley Sprints (LC)

Naenae

3 March

24 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Session Report

Meet Results

February 2018      

Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival (SC)

Tawa

25 February

17 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Entries (Teams)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

Pirates T2 Meet (SC)

12 & Under

Karori

24 February

18 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Session Report

Programme

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

SNZ Junior Regionals (SC)

WRAC

16 - 18

February

30 January

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Meet Entries (PCA)

Relay Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Meet Results (PCA)

Wairarapa Meet (SC)

Masterton

3 February

27 January

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Psych Sheets

Meet Entries (PCA)

January 2018      

Swim Wellington (LC)

Summer Champs

WRAC

20 - 22

January

14 January

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entres (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Seating Plan

Meet Results (PCA)

SNZ Open Water

Taupo

13 - 14

January

19 December

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page