2020 Calendar

How to Enter Meets Online via MyPage
 
 
 Event
 Meet Date
 Closing Date
 Information
December 2020      

Family Fun Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

14 December

 

Details

Swim Wellington

12 and Under Champs (SC)

WRAC

12 - 13 December

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Capital Classic (LC)

WRAC

5 December

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

November 2020      

Have-A-Go Race Night

Cannons Creek

29 November

Entry on Night

Meet Details

Swim Wellington T1 (LC)

WRAC

20 November

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA In-House League (3)

Cannons Creek

16 November

TBC

Meet Flyer

PCA Hardcore (LC)

WRAC

7 November

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

October 2020      

SwimZone T2 Meet (LC)

WRAC

31 October

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA In-House League (2)

Cannons Creek

21 October

TBC

Meet Flyer

Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival

Tawa

18 October

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ Short Course Champs

Auckland

6 - 10 October

TBC

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

September 2020      

Swim Wellington (SC)

Winter Champs

WRAC

18 - 20 September

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA In-House League (1)

Cannons Creek

13 September

TBC

Meet Flyer

Raumati T2 (SC)

Coastlands

5 September

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

August 2020      

Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival (SC)

Coastlands

30 August

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ Secondary Schools Champs

Hamilton

20 - 23 August

28 July

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Swim Wellington T1 Meet (SC)

Coastlands

8 August

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA Race Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

Unofficial Times

7 August

Entries on Night

Meet Flyer

July 2020      

Gold Coast Matson Trophy (SC)

Coastlands

26 July

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SWN Long Distance (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

12yrs and Over Only

18 July

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SWN Relays (SC)

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

3 July

TBC

Selected Teams

Meet Flyer

June 2020      

PCA 100m Handicap (SC)

Cannons Creek

25 June

TBC

Meet Flyer

Gold Coast Paekakariki Shield (SC)

Tawa

21 June

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

PCA Race Night (SC)

Cannons Creek

Unofficial Times

15 June

Enter on Night

Meet Flyer

Capital Medley Meet (SC)

WRAC

13 June

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

May 2020      

Tawa T2 Meet (SC)

WRAC

23 May

TBA

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ - Div II (SC)

Dunedin

5 - 9 May

TBC

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

April 2020      

PCA Div III Meet (SC)

Tawa

26 April

TBC

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ Age Groups (LC)

Wellington

15 - 19 April

24 March

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Gold Coast Woollahra Trophy (SC)

Coastlands

5 April

29 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

March 2020      

SNZ Opens (LC)

Auckland

31 March - 3 April

10 March

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

PCA Club Champs (SC)

Tawa

29 March

22 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Pirates T2 Meet (LC)

WRAC

28 March

23 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

SNZ Junior Festival (SC)

All Stars Zone

WRAC

13 - 14 March

25 February

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page

Eligibility Report

PCA Novice Carnival (SC)

Cannons Creek

8 March

1 March

Meet Flyer

Swim Wellington T1 (LC)

WRAC

7 March

1 March

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

February 2020      

Tawa Long Distance (SC)

Tawa

29 February

23 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

SZR Hutt Valley Sprints (LC)

WRAC

22 February

15 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Session Report

Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival (SC)

Tawa

16 February

10 February

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

January 2020      

Swim Wellington (LC)

Summer Champs

WRAC

18 - 20 January

12 January

Enter Online

Meet Flyer

Meet Entries (PCA)

Psych Sheets

Heat Sessions

Seating Plan

Meet Results

Meet Results (PCA)

SNZ Open Water

Taupo

11 - 12 January

17 December 2019

Enter Online

SNZ Event Page