Archived Calendar Entries

 
 
 Event
 Date
  Info
 Closing Date
 Pysch Sheets
 Results
NZ Division II
Rotorua
 20-23 July
 
 
 PCA Hardcore Meet
WRAC
 16 July
 8 July for
all entries
 Interclub League #3
 
 9 July
 
 
 SW Relay Champs and Qualifier Meet
 2 & 3 July
 20 June
 June 2011
 
 
 
 
 
 Raumati Matariki Meet
WRAC
 25 June
 15 June
  PCA Race Night
Cannons Creek
 24 June
 20 June
 
 Interclub League #2
 
 18 June
 
 
   Results
 Tawa Signature Meet
WRAC
  4 June
 23 May
 
   Results
May 2011
 
 
 
 
 
 PCA Novice Carnival
 29 May
 
 23 May for PCA Members
 PCA Club Champs
Cannons Creek
 23 May
see noticeboard
16 May
 
 Karori Signature Meet
WRAC
 21 May
 13 May
 PCA Club Champs
Cannons Creek
 20 May
see noticeboard
16 May
 
 
Gold Coast Zone
Tawa Pool
 15 May
13 May 
 
 
 April 2011
 
 
 
 
 
 Interclub League # 1
 
 10 April
 
 
    Results
 
 
 March 2011
 
 
 
 
 
Fairbrother Cup
Masterton 
27 March 
 
 
 
 Karori Meet
 
 26 March
 flyer
 
 
 PCA Div III
Naenae
19 March 
 
 
NZ Div II
 ChCh 
 moved to Rotorua,
20-23 July
 
 
 
 NZ National Age Groups,
WRAC
1-5 March 
 11 Feb 
 
 February 2011
 
 
 
 
 
 Palmerston North ASC
Palmerston North 
27 Feb 
flyer 
 11 Feb
 
 
 Tawa Blast, Level 2 Meet, Tawa Pool
 26 Feb
 flyer 
18 Feb 
 
 Results
NZ Juniors WRAC
 19-20 Feb
 flyer
 31 Jan
 
 Results
 Gold Coast Zone,
Cannons Creek
 13 Feb
 
 11 Feb
 
 Results
 Capital Sprints,
WRAC
12 Feb 
31 Jan 
 
 Wairarapa SC Champs
Masterton
4-6 Feb & 9 Feb 
 flyer
 24 Jan
 
 
 Results
 January 2011
 
 
 
 
 
 Wellington Summer LC Champs, WRAC 
 21-24 Jan
 flyer
 
17 Dec 
 
 
 
Manawatu Summer Champs,  P North 
 
7-9 Jan   
 flyer
 10 Dec
 
 
 December 2010
 
 
 
 
 
Family Fun Night 
 13 Dec
 news
 
 
 
 Final Sunday Club Swimming for 2010
 
 12 Dec
 
 
 
 
Mitch Tait Carnival
Masteron 
 11 Dec 
 
 29 Nov
 
Results 
Gold Coast Zone Meet Raumati 
 5 Dec 
flyer 
 3rd Dec
 
 
 Juniors Rehearsal
 WRAC
 4 Dec
29 Nov
 
 
 
 November 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 Gold Coast Zone Meet Cannons Creek
 21 Nov
 
19 Nov 
 
 
SW Short Course Long Distance  
13 Nov 
  flyer
 
 Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
 NZ Short Course Champs, Mt Maunganui
 12-14 Nov
flyer 
 
 Results
Paul Kent Memorial
Meet Levin 
6 Nov 
 flyer
22 Oct 
 
 Results
PCA Club Race Night 
1 Nov 
flyer 
29 Oct 
 
 Results

October 2010

 
 
 
 
 
 
Capital Signature Meet
 WRAC
 
23 October 
flyer
11 October
Psych Sheet 
results 
Gold Coast Zone
 
16 October 
 flyer
 11 October
 
 results
 September 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 NZ Short Course Age Groups, WRAC
 26-30 Sept
 flyer
 
Psych Sheets 
Full Results 
Final Club Points
 In-House League 1, Cannons Creek
14 Sept  
 news
 
 
 
August 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 SW Short Course Champs, WRAC
27, 28 August & 4,5 Sept
flyer
psych sheets
 
results,
 indiv points, team scores 
100M Handicap Trophy Cannons Creek 
 23 August
 
 
 
results in News  
SW Distance Meet, Naenae 
 
14 August 
flyer 
 
 
results 
Upper Hutt Last Chance Qualifier,  WRAC
7 August 
flyer 
 
psych sheets 
 results
 Gold Coast Zone Matson Trophy, Raumati
1 August 
flyer 
 
 
 
 July 2010
 
 
 
 
 
Karori Pirates 200/400 Time Trials, Karori Pool 
31 July 
 flyer
 
 
 results
Tawa Dash for Cash, WRAC, 
24 July 
flyer 
 
Psych Sheets 
 Results
 Manawatu Winters, Palmerston North
 17-18 July
flyer 
 
 
Results 
Upper Hutt Meet, Huia Pool
 
 10 July,
flyer 
 
 
 
SZR Winter Meet, Naenae 
 
 3 July
 flyer
 
 
 
June 2010
 
 
 
 
 
Wellington Relays, Naenae 
 
26 June,  
flyer 
 
 
 results
 Inter-club League
Cannons Creek
20 June 
flyer 
 
PCA WIN!  
results,final club points,  
 
Raumati Matariki Meet, WRAC
19 June 
 flyer,
 
 
 results 
 Inter-club League,
Cannons Creek
13th June 
 flyer
 
 
 results
 May 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 Inter-club League,
Cannons Creek
23rd May 
flyer 
 
 
 results, club points
 Karori "Go for Gold", WRAC, Signature Meet
22 May 
flyer 
 
 
 results
 PCA Club Champs
21 May 
flyer,
 
Club Champs Notice 
 guide to events 
 results
PCA Novice Carnival,
Cannons Creek
16 May 
flyer 
 
Pysch Sheets 
 results
 Inter-club League,
Cannons Creek
 9th May
flyer 
 club teams
 
results, club points 
 24 The Meet, WRAC
 1 May
flyer 
 
Psych Sheets 
 Results
 April 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 PCA Div III, WRAC
24 April 
flyer 
 
psych sheets
 All Results, PCA Results 
 March 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 Gold Coast, Tawa Pool
28 March 
flyer 
 

 

results  
Fairbrother Cup, Masterton
 28 March
 Flyer
 Selected team
 news
 
New Zealand Div II, WRAC 
 
17 March  
flyer 
 Psych Sheets 
 
results,
 news entry   
New Zealand Age Groups (NAGs), Christchurch
2- 6 March 
flyer 
 Psych Sheets
news entry 
photos in gallery 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
28 Feb, Palmerston North ASC, Summer Carnival, flyer
 
20-21 Feb, New Zealand Junior Champs, flyer here, also see SNZ for more detailspsych sheets, news , photos in gallery
 
14 Feb Learn to Swim Commences,  our first Learn to Swim for 2010 commences on 14 Feb and runs for 7 weeks until 28 March, see Learn to Swim for more details
 
14 Feb Gold Coast Zone Meet, flyer here, PCA Results, enter on
noticeboards at Pools, entries close Feb 12.
 
13 Feb Capital Sprint Meet, WRAC, flyer here, psych sheet, Meet Results, PCA results, Age Group Results, news entry, entries close 4 Feb, suitable for all SW champs qualifiers and club members. 
 
29 Jan Club Swimming Resumes, Cannons Creek, first night for 2010 for club swimmers. 
 
22-24 Jan 2010 Wellington Swimming LC Championships, WRAC, Qualifying times and flyer hereseating allocation, psych sheet, PCA results, news, photos.  
 
21 Jan Welly Champs Meeting, a team meeting for all Wellington Champs entrants, 5:30 pm at TRAC  
 
10-16 Jan 2010 PCA Swim Camp, Camp for squad members, attendance criteria apply, see Matt Trlin for more.
 
14 Dec PCA Family Fun night, fun family occasion open to all PCA members, adults encouraged to join us in giant whirlpool, novelty relay races and the highly prestigious family relay, last night of swimming for club swimmers, more in news 
 

12 Dec SW Christmas Blow Out, WRAC, flyer here, results here